Previous post:

Next post:

Click HERE

Eminem-Won’t Back Down (prod. by DJ Khalil) f. Pink

by Eric on June 3, 2010


Real talk, saw the Pink feature thought “ehh..”. Saw Khalil produced this jawn, uploaded it to Itunes…yep, I can get with this. Never been a big Em fan, but gimme’ a whole album of Em over Khalil’s production and I’m coppin’. Damn, Em and Kanye are dickin’ up Drake release big time, huh?

Audio clip: Adobe Flash Player (version 9 or above) is required to play this audio clip. Download the latest version here. You also need to have JavaScript enabled in your browser.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

{ 5 comments }

Hamza 21 June 4, 2010 at 12:49 am

em + Pink + DJ Khalil and this all they could come up with? All three have a pretty good track record producing classics it’s such shame they couldn’t pull it together make a decent song.

Eric June 4, 2010 at 1:23 am

Gimme about 10 minutes and I’ll have 10 good tracks (“Most Played” post) up for your listening pleasure…lol

Jaz June 4, 2010 at 10:22 am

haha seriously…why is this garbage on here?

Jaz June 4, 2010 at 10:25 am

…and Drake too Eric?…come on on b, you know what the good shit, so why are you wasting precious time and energy on wackness?

Eric June 4, 2010 at 2:37 pm

Jaz..c’mon man, you gotta’ EVOLVE, I love the golden era just as much as you do, but Drake and Em both make certain jawns that I favor…What? You didn’t download “Relapse”? Tell me you haven’t heard all of Em’s albums or Drake’s “So Far Gone”? Ok

Comments on this entry are closed.